Scheme Executive Members

  • BT
  • Openreach
  • BSkyB
  • Everything Everywhere
  • Exponential-e
  • Gamma Telecom
  • Level 3
  • O2
  • SSE
  • TalkTalk Group
  • Virgin Media
  • Vodafone

Executive Committee Observers

  • Ofcom
  • Federation of Communication Services (representing smaller communication providers)

Work Groups

The OTA2 scheme participants plus a number of other Communications Providers participate in the OTA2 working sub-groups.

The Industry meeting dates for the next month are as follows:

Meeting

Date and Time

Location

OTA2 Executive Board
(Contact Jim Reilly, OTA2)

1 April, 09.30 – 13.00

Riverside House

Copper Fibre Products Commercial Group
(Contact David Halliday, OTA2)

10 April, 10.00 – 17.00

Riverside House

26 March, 10.00 – 12.00

Audio

Copper Products Process Group
(LLU and WLR)
(Contact Jim Reilly, OTA2)

24 April, 10.00 – 12.00

Audio

Infrastructure Services Forum
(Contact Jim Reilly, OTA2)

None planned

Next meeting: 24 September

Copper Products Service Forum
(LLU and WLR)
(Contact Jeff Birch, Openreach)

9 April, 12.00 – 17.00

External venue

Passive Infrastructure Access Working Group
(Contact Mark Dalziel, OTA2)

17 April, 10.00 – 17.00

Riverside House

10 May, 11.00 – 13.00

Audio

WLA Withdrawal Workshop
(Contact Phil Laws, Openreach)

25 April, 10.00 – 16.00

Salford Quays

Ethernet Transformation Steering Group
(Contact David Halliday, OTA2)

None planned

Next meeting: 20 May

Ethernet Products & Commercial Group
(Contact Mark Dalziel, OTA2)

21 April, 13.00 – 16.00

Riverside House

Ethernet EMP Industry Working Group
(Contact Mark Dalziel, OTA2)

2 April, 10.00 – 11.00

Audio

Ethernet EMP on RIA Process Group
(Contact Mark Dalziel, OTA2)

None planned

Next meeting: 16 May

Ethernet Service Forum
(Contact Colin Chapman, Openreach)

03 April, 10.00 – 14.00

External venue

Consumer Experience Strategic Service Forum
(Contact Olly Kunc, Openreach)

11 April, 10.00 – 12.30

Judd St

Consumer Switching Industry Forum
(Contact Jim Reilly, OTA2)

None Planned

Next meeting: 14 May

Billing Forum
(Contact Lisa Moore, TalkTalk)

17 April, 10.00 – 16.00

External venue

Number Port Executive
(Contact Jim Reilly, OTA2)

30 April, 10.00 - 13.00

Riverside House

Number Port Commercial and Process Group
(Contact Jim Reilly, OTA2)

None planned

Next meeting: 2 May

Testing & Diagnostics Forum

Contact Sky directly for schedule

Fixed Service Providers Association
(Contact Cathy Gerosa, FCS)

Contact FCS directly for schedule

EMP Ethernet Technical Communication
(Contact Tania Easton, Openreach)
EMP Ethernet Solution Development
(Contact Tania Easton, Openreach)

Contact tania.easton@openreach.co.uk directly for schedule

EMP Copper Fibre Technical Communication Forum
(Contact Paul Jenkins, Openreach)

Contact paul.w.jenkins@openreach.co.uk directly for schedule

EMP Copper Fibre Solution Development Forum
(Contact Paul Jenkins, Openreach)

Contact paul.w.jenkins@openreach.co.uk directly for schedule

WLR/CPS IT Platform Group
(Contact Martin Baker, Colt)

Contact Colt directly for schedule

Ad-hoc:

 

 

None Planned

The full meeting schedule for 2019 can be downloaded below:

Appendix A – Master Schedule for Industry Fora – 2019 (Excel, 79Kb)